7 Days in Entebbe (2018)



  User Ratings:
VN:F [1.9.16_1159]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)




  Release Date: Mar 16, 2018

  MPAA Ratings:
  Genre: , ,
  Runtime: 106 min
  Country: ,
  Language:

Synopsis:

7 Days in Entebbe from director Jos Padilha. Its a product of some enormously irregular creative decisions by the Brazilian-born filmmaker. The law of the daring 1976 Israeli military conflict to rescue 106 hostages in Entebbe, Uganda, once the hijacking of a French passenger zeppelin has already been the subject of three previous features the Hollywood-made Raid upon Entebbe and Victory at Entebbe, and Operation Thunderbolt, produced in Israel along behind several documentaries. Those movies were every one released within months of the operation.

Also Known As:

Rescate en Entebbe | 7 Dias em Entebbe | Operace Entebbe | 7 días en Entebbe | Entebbe | 7 Dana straha | Operação Entebbe | 7 Days in Entebbe
  Director:
  Writer:
  StarCast: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Producer: , , , , , , , , , , , ,
  Company: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,



Rent / Buy Movie


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *